Skip to content

Castle Wall Holly - 3 Gallon (2.5-3ft)

Original price $84.99 - Original price $84.99
Original price
$84.99
$84.99 - $84.99
Current price $84.99
Size: 3 Gallon

Ships Nationwide!

This item typically ships in 1-2 days. Need to delay shipping? Just leave a note at checkout!

Shipping Details

We ship our trees and shrubs nationwide, except for CA, AZ, AK, and HI. After you place your order we get started prepping your items for shipment. Most items ship via FedEx or UPS within 1-2 business days.

For larger or bulk items we ship via freight or our own delivery trucks. You'll receive updates on your items shipping status throughout the entire process.

If you do not see a shipping method at checkout, please feel free to reach out to us via chat or at Support@GardensoftheWorld.com.

Bulk items like Mulch and Topsoil can only be delivered within a 50 mile radius of our Andover, NJ location.

Warranty & Returns

Standard Warranty:

All of our trees and shrubs come with a 30-day warranty from the date of delivery. This means that if your tree/shrub is damaged in shipment or if it dies within 30 days of your delivery, we will gladly offer a replacement or credit. Should you receive your tree/shrub during dormancy, and it does not emerge from dormancy by June 1st - the same replacement policy applies.

If, within this period, you notice any issues with the health or condition of your plants, please contact us immediately. We will work with you to provide a suitable solution.

1 Year Extended Warranty Option:

For added peace of mind, we offer a 1 year extended warranty option. You can choose to purchase an extended warranty for 12% of your cart total at the time of purchase. This extended warranty covers your trees and shrubs for 1 year from the date of delivery. If your tree/shrub dies within the extended warranty period, we will provide you with a replacement plant or issue store credit for the amount of your original purchase. Shipping fees are not included.

3. Warranty Claim Process:

If you need to make a warranty claim, please follow these steps:

  • Contact our customer support team at Support@GardensoftheWorld.com as soon as you notice any issues with your plant's health.
  • Provide your order number, a description of the issue, and photos documenting the issue.
  • We may request additional photos or other information to assess the problem.
FAQ

How are heights measured?

Tree and Shrub heights are measured from the top of the root ball or soil, measuring only the above ground portion of your tree your shrub.

How does shipping work?

We ship either UPS or via our own delivery trucks. After you place your order you'll receive notifications at each step of the way to keep you informed on your item's travels!

Many items are listed in Gallon sizes, what does that mean?

The Gallons refer to the size of the pot that the plant is in. It's simply an industry standard for sizing trees and shrubs. All of our items should have the actual height listed on the description page. If you have any questions regarding sizing, feel free to reach out to us!

Do you help with plant suggestions?

Of course! Feel free to use our chat feature to talk to aĀ GardenProĀ or reach out to us at Support@GardensoftheWorld.com.

Can I postpone my delivery date?

Sure! Include a note during checkout or reach out to us at Support@GardensoftheWorld.com immediately after placing your order, and we'd be happy to help!

Description

Introducing the Castle Wall Holly, a versatile evergreen shrub that brings a touch of elegance, color, and year-round interest to your outdoor sanctuary. Embrace the charm of its compact size, glossy foliage, and captivating appeal that makes it a standout choice for various landscaping styles.

šŸŒ¼ Key Features:

  • Compact Form: Witness the captivating beauty of the Castle Wall Holly's neat, compact form that fits seamlessly into smaller spaces. Its well-defined shape not only adds structure but also lends a touch of formality to your garden.

  • Glossy Foliage: The Castle Wall Holly showcases glossy, deep green leaves that provide a lush backdrop to your landscape. The foliage creates a luxurious texture and adds visual interest year-round.

  • Year-Round Appeal: With its evergreen nature, the Castle Wall Holly maintains its attractiveness throughout the year, ensuring your garden remains vibrant and inviting even in the colder months.

  • Low-Maintenance Beauty: This holly is known for its low-maintenance nature, thriving in well-drained soil and requiring minimal care. Its resilience and adaptability make it a fantastic addition for gardeners seeking both elegance and ease.

  • Compact Size: The Castle Wall Holly's small size makes it perfect for foundation plantings, hedges, and even containers. Its manageable form ensures it fits gracefully into various garden designs.

  • Versatile Use: Whether you're aiming to create a formal hedge, add structure to borders, or enhance your garden's backdrop, the Castle Wall Holly offers versatility and charm that complements various outdoor spaces.

Botanical Name: Ilex 'Castle Wall'
Common Name:Ā Castle Wall Holly
Ā Foliage:Ā Ā Green
Flower Color: White
Light Requirements: Full Sun to Part Sun
Mature Size: 6-8' Tall x 4-5' Wide